guests

Michel Amarger

Director and Journalist at RFI
From the 24 to 28 january


Lyubov Arkus

Director
Anton's Right Here
From the 21 to 25 january


Mehdi Baouzzi

Cinema critic
From the 17 to 27 january


Romain Blondeau

Boréal Critic’s Prize Jury
http://www.lesinrocks.com/
From the 18 to 22 january


Pedro Caldas

Director
Guerra Civil
From the 20 to 23 january


Raphaël Clairefond

Cinema Critic and blogger
So Film
From the 25 to 28 january


Brian Clark

Cinema Critic and blogger
Twitch
From the 23 to 28 january


Christophe Cupelin

Director
Capitaine Thomas Sankara
From the 18 to 27 january


Silvia Firmino

Director
Amanhecer a andar
From the 24 to 28 january


Miguel Gomes

Director
Tabu
Aquele querido mês de agosto
From the 21 to 24 january


Tosh Gitonga

Director
Nairobi Half Life
From the 21 to 25 january


Alain Gomis

Director
Aujourd'hui
From the 26 to 28 january


Park Jooyoung

Producer
Juvenile Offender
From the 22 to 27 january


Murielle Joudet

Boréal Critic’s Prize Jury
http://des-tranches.blogspot.ch/
http://vostfr-cinema.blogspot.ch/
From the 18 to 22 january


Kang Yikwan

Director
Juvenile Offender
From the 22 to 27 january


Kim Kyung-Mook

Director
Me and Doll-playing
A Cheonggyecheon Dog
Faceless Things
Stateless Things
From the 19 to 24 january


Masahiro Kobayashi

Director
Japan's Tragedy
From the 23 to 28 january


Victor Lopez

Cinema Critic and blogger
East Asia
From the 18 to 27 january


Bastian Meiresonne

Specialist in Asian Film
From the 20 to 27 january


Cyril Neyrat

Cinema critic, essayist
www.independencia-societe.com/actualites/au-pied-du-mont-tabou-2
From 21 to 24 january


Yulene Olaizola

Director
Fogo
From the 18 to 23 january


Jérôme Provençal

Boréal Critic’s Prize Jury
http://www.mouvement.fr/
From the 18 to 22 january


Isabelle Regnier

Boréal Critic’s Prize Jury
http://cinema.blog.lemonde.fr/
From the 18 to 22 january


Eugenio Renzi

Boréal Critic’s Prize Jury
http://Independencia.fr/
From the 18 to 22 january


Carlos Reygadas

Director
Post Tenebras Lux
From the 23 to 27 january


João Pedro Rodrigues

Director
O Fantasma
Alvorada Vermelha
A última vez que vi Macau
From the 18 to 22 january


Jaime Rosales

Director
Master Class Carlos Reygadas
From the 25 to 26 january


João Salaviza

Director
Cerro Negro
Rafa
From the 25 to 27 january


Cyndi Scrash

Actress
A última vez que vi Macau
From 19 to 20 january


João Rui Guerra da Mata

Director
O que arde cura
Alvorada Vermelha
A última vez que vi Macau
From the 18 to 22 january


Yal Sadat

Cinema Critic and blogger
Chronic'Art
From the 18 to 25 january


Pablo Stoll Ward

Director
3
From the 19 to 23 january


Tan Chui Mui

Director
Year Without a Summer
From the 17 to 27 january


Julien Thialon

Cinema Critic and blogger

East Asia
From the 18 to 27 january


Bram Van Paesschen

Director
Empire of Dust
From the 24 to 27 january


Saul Williams

Actor and musician
Aujourd'hui
From the 27 to 28 january


Michel K. Zongo

Director
Espoir voyage
From the 20 to 24 january